Page 1 of 1

Is it possible to maximise grid size to window width/height

PostPosted: Tue Apr 05, 2016 10:47 pm
by wasyleque
Hello,

Like in subject i need to maximise grid size to fit window size. I`m maximising window on window init.
Is it possible somehow ?

best regards
Wasyleque

Re: Is it possible to maximise grid size to window width/hei

PostPosted: Tue Apr 05, 2016 11:09 pm
by wasyleque
Ok, i figured it out :)

First I must maximise window,
next i get Grid Class -> Get Property ( Object Name: MyWindow, Variable: MyWidth) -> Properties: Width
next i get Grid Class -> Get Property ( Object Name: MyWindow, Variable: MyHeight) -> Properties: Height
next i set Grid Class -> Set Property ( Object name: MyGrid, Variable: MyWIdth) -> Properties: Width
next i set Grid Class -> Set Property ( Object name: MyGrid, Variable: MyHeight) -> Properties: Height

Maybe it will be helpful for somebody
best regards
Wasyleque

Re: Is it possible to maximise grid size to window width/hei

PostPosted: Thu Jul 06, 2017 5:34 pm
by Mahmoud Fayed
Hello Wasyleque

Ok, i figured it out :)


Keep up the good work :D

Greetings,
Mahmoud